Warning: preg_replace_callback(): Requires argument 2, 'Array', to be a valid callback in /home/dump4cer/public_html/guide4certs/Core/Common/Funs.php on line 181
 P2080-096 Exam | P2080-096 PDF | P2080-096 VCE | P2080-096 - Study Guide | P2080-096 Braindumps | IBM Exam Dumps - Guide4Certs

P2080-096 Exam

IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1

  • Exam Number/Code : P2080-096
  • Exam Name : IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1
  • Questions and Answers : 91 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2018-07-18
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

What Guide4Certs Offer for IBM P2080-096

We provide P2080-096 questions with answers for passing your IBM IBM Mastery Tests P2080-096 exam (IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1) quickly with 90 days free updates and money back guarantee if you fail in exam unfortunately. Please see the guarantee page on top manu for more details.

 

Exam Description or Exam Demo

IBM Mastery EXAM 000-M96
IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1
Total Questions: 10
Question: 1
In Unica Campaign, what is a single marketing communication or message called that you assign to a cell and send to targeted groups?
A. Offer
B. Campaign
C. Response
D. Segment
Answer: A
Question: 2
In Unica Campaign, in order to schedule a flowchart (using the flowchart schedule process), what mode do you need to be in?
A. Edit
B. Run
C. View
D. Schedule
Answer: C
Question: 3
In Unica Campaign, what segment type is a reusable list of contacts (such as customers, accounts, or households) that you can use in the Select process as input?
A. Template
B. Flowchart
C. Smart Chart
D. Sample
Answer: C
Question: 4
How does a customer view log files for a Unica Campaign flowchart?
A. Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Options and the View Log.
B. Log files can only be viewed by administrators.
C. Navigate to the Analytics menu and run the Log File report.
D. While viewing the flowchart in View mode, select Run > View Log.
Answer: A
Question: 5
What happens if a customer disables integration between Unica Campaign and Unica Marketing Operations?
A. All campaigns will be disabled.
B. Customers cannot disable the integration between Unica Campaign and Unica Marketing Operations.
C. Customer must reinstall Campaign.
D. Integrated version reverts to standalone Unica Campaign.
Answer: D
Question: 6
In Unica Campaign response tracking, how does the application handle response attribution if attribute values do not match values in the offer, or, the attribute value is not available, even if the customer provided a response?
A. Does not count as a response.
B. Counts as a response.
C. Counts as a partial response.
D. Counts as an inferred response.
Answer: A
Question: 7
During the installation of Unica Campaign, if you want to install additional Unica applications, what is a key step for success?
A. Place all the application installers in the same folder.
B. Create a HOME folder for each application.
C. Install each application independently.
D. Install each application on a separate server.
Answer: A
Question: 8
In Unica Campaign, after a flowchart process executes, how is an error indicated during the run of a process?
A. Green X in the Process Type icon.
B. Process box is grayed out.
C. A dialog box appears with an error message.
D. Red X in the Process Type icon.
Answer: D
Question: 9
In a Unica Campaign installation, what should a customer do if they encounter errors related to the Java Virtual Machine?
A. Restart the Campaign Installation.
B. Reinstall the database.
C. Create a Weblogic or Websphere domain dedicated to Unica Marketing products.
D. Increase the amount of RAM on the production server.
Answer: C
Question: 10
Where does a user define triggers in Unica Campaign?
A. Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Admin.
B. View the flowchart in View mode and select Run.
C. Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Options.
D. Go to the Summary tab of the campaign.
Answer: C


Why Should you Buy Guide4Certs P2080-096 Product

Quality and Value for the P2080-096 Exam
P2080-096 Exam Free Demo Avaialble for you to check Exam Qestions and Pattern before you Purchase
100% Guarantee to Pass Your P2080-096 Exam
P2080-096 90 Days Updates (FREE)
P2080-096 PDF Questions with Answers
P2080-096 Instant Download Right After Purchased
P2080-096 Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Guide4Certs Live Chat Support Available (7 Days a Week)

Guide4Certs P2080-096 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the P2080-096 Exam

Guide4Certs Practice Exams for IBM P2080-096 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your P2080-096 Exam

If you preparing for the exam using our Guide4Certs study Guide, we guarantee that you will succeed in the very first attempt. If you do not pass the IBM Mastery Tests P2080-096 exam (IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

IBM P2080-096 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam P2080-096 Study Guides provides you everything you will need to take your P2080-096 Exam. The P2080-096 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and up to date exam study guides for you. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but concept is the key.Guide4Certs Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our IBM P2080-096 Exam will provide you with latest P2080-096 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These Questions and Answers will certainly help you in real exam and will boost your confidence before taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the P2080-096 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM Mastery Tests exam and get your IBM Mastery Tests Certification.

http://www.Guide4Certs.com The Latest IT Certifications Guides to make it easier to get IBM Mastery Tests Exams.

>