Warning: preg_replace_callback(): Requires argument 2, 'Array', to be a valid callback in /home/dump4cer/public_html/guide4certs/Core/Common/Funs.php on line 181
 C2090-614 Exam | C2090-614 PDF | C2090-614 VCE | C2090-614 - Study Guide | C2090-614 Braindumps | IBM Exam Dumps - Guide4Certs

C2090-614 Exam

DB2 10.1 Advanced DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows Exam

  • Exam Number/Code : C2090-614
  • Exam Name : DB2 10.1 Advanced DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows Exam
  • Questions and Answers : 108 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2018-04-16
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

What Guide4Certs Offer for IBM C2090-614

We provide C2090-614 questions with answers for passing your IBM IBM DB2 C2090-614 exam (DB2 10.1 Advanced DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows Exam) quickly with 90 days free updates and money back guarantee if you fail in exam unfortunately. Please see the guarantee page on top manu for more details.

 

Exam Description or Exam Demo

Question: 1

Which constraints are used to tell the DB2 Optimizer to consider business rules that are not enforced by the database manager?
A. Check constraints
B. Default constraints
C. Informational constraints
D. Referential integrity constraints
Answer: C
Question: 2
Given the following database design:
A Explain plan shows that a broadcast join is being used by a query that joins the DATE_DIM dimension table and the SALES fact table. Which action should be performed to improve query performance?
A. Create a replicated summary table for the SALES table using the table space TS_REPL.
B. Create a replicated summary table for the DATE_DIM table using the table space TS_REPL.
C. Create an index on both the DATE_DIM and the SALES table for the column that is used in the collocated join.
D. Create a replicated summary table for the SALES table using the table space TS_DIM and create an index on the DATE_DIM table.
Answer: B
Question: 3
Which procedure is used to Explain an SQL statement using information obtained from the package cache or the package cache event monitor?
A. EXPLAIN_FROM_DATA
B. EXPLAIN_FROM_ACTIVITY
C. EXPLAIN_FROM_SECTION
D. EXPLAIN_FROM_CATALOG
Answer: C
Question: 4
Which statement about the initiation of parallel I/O is correct?
A. For list prefetching, each list of data pages is divided into smaller lists according to extent boundaries and assigned to different I/O servers.
B. For read-ahead prefetching, each list of data pages is divided into smaller lists according to extent boundaries and assigned to different I/O servers.
C. For sequential prefetching, parallel I/O is initiated when the prefetch size is a multiple of the extent size for a table space. Each prefetch request is divided into smaller requests and assigned to different I/O servers.
D. For sequential prefetching, parallel I/O is initiated when the extent size is a multiple of the prefetch size for a table space. Each prefetch request is divided into smaller requests and assigned to different I/O servers.
Answer: C
Question: 5
The following message is frequently seen in the DB2 Diagnostics Log file (db2diag.log):
MESSAGE:
ADM5502W
The escalation of "28581" locks on table "TEST.TABLE1" to lock intent "X" was successful.
Which two database configuration parameter settings should be checked? (Choose two.)
A. LOCKLIST
B. MAXAPPLS
C. MAXLOCKS
D. MAXAGENTS
E. LOCKTIMEOUT
Answer: A,C
Question: 6
Consider the following statement:
Which indexes should be created for optimal query performance?
A. CREATE INDEX emp_idx ON employee (workdept);
CREATE INDEX dept_idx ON department (deptno);
B. CREATE INDEX emp_idx ON employee (workdept) CLUSTER;
CREATE INDEX dept_idx ON department (deptname, deptno);
C. CREATE INDEX emp_idx ON employee (workdept, lastname, job);
CREATE INDEX dept_idx ON department (deptname, deptno);
D. CREATE INDEX emp_idx ON employee (lastname, job, workdept) CLUSTER;
CREATE INDEX dept_idx ON department (deptname);
Answer: C
Question: 7
What will occur when a database administrator adds a new automatic storage path to an existing storage group?
A. New table spaces will start consuming storage on the new path.
B. Existing table spaces will not consume storage on the new path.
C. The storage group will be placed in "Rebalance Pending" mode.
D. DB2 will verify that space is available on the storage path specified.
Answer: B
Question: 8
Which monitoring tool can be used to obtain stripe set information for database managed storage table spaces?
A. The MON_GET_CONTAINER table function.
B. The SNAP_GET_TBSP_PART table function.
C. The SNAPTBSP_RANGE administrative view.
D. The TS_GET_CONTAINER administrative view.
Answer: A
Question: 9
Which statement about value compression is correct?
A. To use value compression, you must have a license for the DB2 Storage Optimization Feature.
B. Value compression uses a page-level dictionary-based compression algorithm to compress data based on repetition of values found in a single column.
C. Value compression involves removing duplicate entries for a value, only storing one copy, and keeping track of the location of any references to the stored copy.
D. When value compression is used, the byte count of compressed NULLs, zeros, and blanks might be larger than that of the uncompressed version of the same values.
Answer: C
Question: 10
Which statement about compression dictionaries is FALSE?
A. Page-level dictionaries are stored in hidden rows within the table.
B. Table-level dictionaries are stored in hidden rows within the table.
C. Page-level dictionaries are automatically created or recreated by the database manager as pages are filled.
D. Table-level dictionaries are automatically created or recreated as by the database manager as pages are filled.
Answer: D

Why Should you Buy Guide4Certs C2090-614 Product

Quality and Value for the C2090-614 Exam
C2090-614 Exam Free Demo Avaialble for you to check Exam Qestions and Pattern before you Purchase
100% Guarantee to Pass Your C2090-614 Exam
C2090-614 90 Days Updates (FREE)
C2090-614 PDF Questions with Answers
C2090-614 Instant Download Right After Purchased
C2090-614 Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Guide4Certs Live Chat Support Available (7 Days a Week)

Guide4Certs C2090-614 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the C2090-614 Exam

Guide4Certs Practice Exams for IBM C2090-614 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your C2090-614 Exam

If you preparing for the exam using our Guide4Certs study Guide, we guarantee that you will succeed in the very first attempt. If you do not pass the IBM DB2 C2090-614 exam (DB2 10.1 Advanced DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows Exam) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

IBM C2090-614 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam C2090-614 Study Guides provides you everything you will need to take your C2090-614 Exam. The C2090-614 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and up to date exam study guides for you. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but concept is the key.Guide4Certs Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our IBM C2090-614 Exam will provide you with latest C2090-614 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These Questions and Answers will certainly help you in real exam and will boost your confidence before taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the C2090-614 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM DB2 exam and get your IBM DB2 Certification.

http://www.Guide4Certs.com The Latest IT Certifications Guides to make it easier to get IBM DB2 Exams.

>