Warning: preg_replace_callback(): Requires argument 2, 'Array', to be a valid callback in /home/dump4cer/public_html/guide4certs/Core/Common/Funs.php on line 181
 C2090-546 Exam | C2090-546 PDF | C2090-546 VCE | C2090-546 - Study Guide | C2090-546 Braindumps | IBM Exam Dumps - Guide4Certs

C2090-546 Exam

DB2 9.7 Database Administrator for Linux UNIX or Windows Upgrade

  • Exam Number/Code : C2090-546
  • Exam Name : DB2 9.7 Database Administrator for Linux UNIX or Windows Upgrade
  • Questions and Answers : 78 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2018-09-23
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

What Guide4Certs Offer for IBM C2090-546

We provide C2090-546 questions with answers for passing your IBM IBM DB2 C2090-546 exam (DB2 9.7 Database Administrator for Linux UNIX or Windows Upgrade) quickly with 90 days free updates and money back guarantee if you fail in exam unfortunately. Please see the guarantee page on top manu for more details.

 

Exam Description or Exam Demo

DB2 EXAM C2090-546
DB2 9.7 Database Administrator for Linux UNIX or Windows Upgrade
Total Questions: 10

Question: 1
Click on the Exhibit button
Given the following DDL statements:
If COL2 contains XML documents similar to the one shown in the scenario, what is the end result of the CREATE INDEX statement?
A. An error will be returned because it is not possible to create an index for an XML column like COL2.
B. TBSP11 and TBSP12 will each contain one local index for XML_INDEX since the local indexes will physically reside in the same table space as the related data.
C. An error will be returned because it is not possible to include more than one column as part of the CREATE INDEX statement when one of the columns is of type XML.
D. A non-partitioned index will be created in table space TBSP21 since the INDEX IN clause of the table definition is ignored and XML_INDEX will automatically be created within the first index
partition listed in the create table statement.
Answer: C
Question: 2
When storing XML data in a DB2 database, which statement is valid?
A. A table with an XML column can be defined in a non-Unicode database.
B. A table with an XML column can only be defined in a Unicode database.
C. A table with an XML column can be defined in a non-Unicode database but the table containing the XML column will be stored in Unicode.
D. A table with an XML column can be defined in a non-Unicode database but the database must be converted to Unicode before the XML columns can be used.
Answer: A
Question: 3
If table TAB_A is created as follows:
Assuming the cardinality of the columns is the same, which statement will create an index that will benefit the most from compression?
A. CREATE INDEX taba_idx ON tab_a (c2)
B. CREATE INDEX taba_idx ON tab_a (c4)
C. ALTER TABLE tab_a ADD PRIMARY KEY (c1)
D. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX taba_idx ON tab_a (c2)
Answer: A
Question: 4
Which of following is true when decomposing multiple XML documents?
A. It is possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a binary column or in an XML column.
B. It is not possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a binary column or in an XML column.
C. It is possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a binary column but not in an XML column.
D. It is possible to decompose multiple XML documents stored in a XML column but not in an binary column.
Answer: A
Question: 5
If table TAB_A has just been created as follows:
Which command will create a compression dictionary for table TAB_A?
A. DELETE FROM tab_a
B. REORG TABLE tab_a
C. UPDATE tab_a SET c1 = c1*1.1
D. LOAD FROM data.del OF DEL INSERT INTO tab_a
Answer: D
Question: 6
Which is true regarding collecting distribution statistics for XML data?
A. XML distribution statistics are collected for indexes over XML data of type VARCHAR.

B. XML distribution statistics are collected for indexes over XML data of type VARCHAR HASHED.
C. XML distribution statistics are collected when collecting index statistics during index creation.
D. XML distribution statistics are collected for partitioned indexes over XML data defined on a data partitioned table.
Answer: A
Question: 7
Table TAB_A and index TABA_IDX were created by executing these SQL statements:
If this SQL statement is executed after 100,000 records have been inserted into table TAB_A:
ALTER INDEX taba_idx COMPRESS NO;
Which statement correctly describes what will happen to index TABA_IDX?
A. The index will be uncompressed immediately.
B. The index will remain compressed until it is REORGed.
C. The index will remain compressed until the COMPRESS attribute for table TAB_A has been set to NO.
D. The index will remain compressed until the COMPRESS attribute for table TAB_A has been set to NO and both the table and the index have been REORGed.
Answer: B
Question: 8
Index INDEX1 has been created as follows: CREATE INDEX index1 ON table_x (cola) Which of the following actions can be done through an ALTER INDEX statement?
A. Add a column to the index key.
B. Change the PCTFREE specification.
C. Make the COMPRESS attribute YES or NO.
D. Make this index the clustering index.
Answer: C
Question: 9
Given the following DDL statements:
What is the end result of the CREATE INDEX statement?
A. TBSP21 and TBSP22 will each contain one local index.
B. INDEX_TS will contain one non-partitioned index since the create index command is missing the PARTITION keyword.
C. TBSP11 and TBSP12 will each contain one local index since the local indexes will physically reside in the same table space as the related data.
D. TBSP21 will contain one index because NEW_IDX is not partitioned and will automatically go into the first index partition listed in the create table statement.
Answer: A
Question: 10
Which of the following SQL statements will return monitoring information of tables in the DB2USER
schema that begin with the letter 'A'?
A. SELECT * FROM mon_get_table('DB2USER','A%',-2)
B. SELECT * FROM TABLE(mon_get_table('DB2USER','A%',-2))
C. SELECT * FROM mon_get_table('DB2USER',",-2) WHERE TABNAME LIKE 'A%'
D. SELECT * FROM TABLE(mon_get_table('DB2USER','',-2)) WHERE TABNAME LIKE 'A%'
Answer: D


Why Should you Buy Guide4Certs C2090-546 Product

Quality and Value for the C2090-546 Exam
C2090-546 Exam Free Demo Avaialble for you to check Exam Qestions and Pattern before you Purchase
100% Guarantee to Pass Your C2090-546 Exam
C2090-546 90 Days Updates (FREE)
C2090-546 PDF Questions with Answers
C2090-546 Instant Download Right After Purchased
C2090-546 Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Guide4Certs Live Chat Support Available (7 Days a Week)

Guide4Certs C2090-546 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the C2090-546 Exam

Guide4Certs Practice Exams for IBM C2090-546 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your C2090-546 Exam

If you preparing for the exam using our Guide4Certs study Guide, we guarantee that you will succeed in the very first attempt. If you do not pass the IBM DB2 C2090-546 exam (DB2 9.7 Database Administrator for Linux UNIX or Windows Upgrade) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

IBM C2090-546 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam C2090-546 Study Guides provides you everything you will need to take your C2090-546 Exam. The C2090-546 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and up to date exam study guides for you. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but concept is the key.Guide4Certs Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our IBM C2090-546 Exam will provide you with latest C2090-546 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These Questions and Answers will certainly help you in real exam and will boost your confidence before taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the C2090-546 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM DB2 exam and get your IBM DB2 Certification.

http://www.Guide4Certs.com The Latest IT Certifications Guides to make it easier to get IBM DB2 Exams.

>