Warning: preg_replace_callback(): Requires argument 2, 'Array', to be a valid callback in /home/dump4cer/public_html/guide4certs/Core/Common/Funs.php on line 181
 C2090-422 Exam | C2090-422 PDF | C2090-422 VCE | C2090-422 - Study Guide | C2090-422 Braindumps | IBM Exam Dumps - Guide4Certs

C2090-422 Exam

BM Certified Solution Dev - InfoSphere QualityStage v8.5

  • Exam Number/Code : C2090-422
  • Exam Name : BM Certified Solution Dev - InfoSphere QualityStage v8.5
  • Questions and Answers : 124 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2018-03-18
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

What Guide4Certs Offer for IBM C2090-422

We provide C2090-422 questions with answers for passing your IBM IBM Information Platform Solutions C2090-422 exam (BM Certified Solution Dev - InfoSphere QualityStage v8.5) quickly with 90 days free updates and money back guarantee if you fail in exam unfortunately. Please see the guarantee page on top manu for more details.


Exam Description or Exam Demo

EXAM C2090-422
IBM Certified Solution Dev - InfoSphere QualityStage v8.5
Total Questions: 12

Question: 1
If rule changes are required to a QualityStage Standardization rule set, which two of the following are the correct steps to implement in your environment? (Choose two)
A. Changes are rarely required in development of an application
B. Rule sets can not be changed in the QualityStage environment
C. Copy the rule set, rename it then edit the newly created rule set
D. Edit the default rule set delivered with the product then save changes
E. Use the pattern override section to make changes
Answer: C,E
Question: 2
Which of the following rule sets are NOT delivered with QualityStage?
A. Date processing
B. Country processing
C. Address processing
D. Credit card processing
Answer: D
Question: 3
When creating a copy of an existing rule set what components are copied?
A. Pattern action, classification, dictionary
B. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, lookup tables
C. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, override tables
D. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, override tables, lookup tables
Answer: C
Question: 4
What 4 files are part of the QualityStage rule set?
Answer: A
Question: 5
What do you do if you need to only back-up a rule set?
A. Highlight the rule set ET?and exportHighlight the rule set ?ET?and export
B. Highlight the rule set ET?and provision allHighlight the rule set ?ET?and provision all
C. Highlight all rule set components and export
D. Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the nclude dependent items?Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the include dependent items
Answer: C
Question: 6
If an address starting with the word 'Ignore' is being stored in a variable named temp and you want to place this value in a field called AdditionalAddress. Which Pattern Action code would accomplish
A. COPY temp (0:5) {AdditionalAddress}
B. COPY temp (1:6) {AdditionalAddress}
C. COPY temp (IGNORE) {AdditionalAddress}
D. COPY temp [-IGNORE] {AdditionalAddress}
Answer: B
Question: 7
How many operands are present in the following Pattern Action language pattern? ^ | D | ? | T
A. 0
B. 3
C. 4
D. 7
Answer: C
Question: 8
What pattern action operand denotes the Universal class ?
A. &
B. @
C. ?
D. **
Answer: D
Question: 9
If your input data contains only the value "DO NOT USE" consistently in the Name field, which type of domain-specific object would best be used to override this condition?
Answer: B
Question: 10
Investigation shows that city name, state abbreviation, and postal code fields all contain null values.
The client is concerned that they might have a data quality issue. Which two investigation types would you use to determine the magnitude of the problem? (Choose two)
A. Character Discrete with all three fields.
B. Word Investigation using USAREA rule set.
C. Character Concatenate with all three fields.
D. Word Investigation using USADDR rule set.
E. Character Concatenate with all three fields and X mask.
Answer: B,C
Question: 11
What does the qs_Inv_Pattern field represent in the Pattern Report when using Word Investigation with one of the provided domain address rule sets?
A. A value example of address data that match the pattern
B. An individual word value that is found inside the address input columns
C. A generated pattern that describes the address input columns
D. The classification of the token that is based on the address domain rule set
Answer: C
Question: 12
You are required to analyze source system data with an Investigate stage. Which two functions can this stage perform? (Choose two)
A. Classifying tokens
B. Identifying duplicates
C. Changing invalid data
D. Creating reference tables
E. Creating pattern distributions
Answer: A,E

Why Should you Buy Guide4Certs C2090-422 Product

Quality and Value for the C2090-422 Exam
C2090-422 Exam Free Demo Avaialble for you to check Exam Qestions and Pattern before you Purchase
100% Guarantee to Pass Your C2090-422 Exam
C2090-422 90 Days Updates (FREE)
C2090-422 PDF Questions with Answers
C2090-422 Instant Download Right After Purchased
C2090-422 Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Guide4Certs Live Chat Support Available (7 Days a Week)

Guide4Certs C2090-422 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the C2090-422 Exam

Guide4Certs Practice Exams for IBM C2090-422 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your C2090-422 Exam

If you preparing for the exam using our Guide4Certs study Guide, we guarantee that you will succeed in the very first attempt. If you do not pass the IBM Information Platform Solutions C2090-422 exam (BM Certified Solution Dev - InfoSphere QualityStage v8.5) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

IBM C2090-422 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam C2090-422 Study Guides provides you everything you will need to take your C2090-422 Exam. The C2090-422 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and up to date exam study guides for you. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but concept is the key.Guide4Certs Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our IBM C2090-422 Exam will provide you with latest C2090-422 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These Questions and Answers will certainly help you in real exam and will boost your confidence before taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the C2090-422 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM Information Platform Solutions exam and get your IBM Information Platform Solutions Certification.

http://www.Guide4Certs.com The Latest IT Certifications Guides to make it easier to get IBM Information Platform Solutions Exams.