Warning: preg_replace_callback(): Requires argument 2, 'Array', to be a valid callback in /home/dump4cer/public_html/guide4certs/Core/Common/Funs.php on line 181
 C2020-645 Exam | C2020-645 PDF | C2020-645 VCE | C2020-645 - Study Guide | C2020-645 Braindumps | IBM Exam Dumps - Guide4Certs

C2020-645 Exam

IBM Cognos 10 BI Multidimensional Author

  • Exam Number/Code : C2020-645
  • Exam Name : IBM Cognos 10 BI Multidimensional Author
  • Questions and Answers : 56 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2018-11-21
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

What Guide4Certs Offer for IBM C2020-645

We provide C2020-645 questions with answers for passing your IBM IBM Cognos Business Intelligence C2020-645 exam (IBM Cognos 10 BI Multidimensional Author) quickly with 90 days free updates and money back guarantee if you fail in exam unfortunately. Please see the guarantee page on top manu for more details.

 

Exam Description or Exam Demo

QUESTION NO: 1
Which term below best describes the selected cell in the crosstab?
A. Level
B. member
C. Tuple
D. Revenue
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
When would a report author define a set?
A. To create a slicer to focus on a specific number of years of data in a report.
B. To change the crosstab node member properties for a level.
C. To use as a summary function to return the total of the specified members.
D. To return members from different hierarchies of the same dimension.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 3
What kind of authoring style uses the filter function?
A. Relational
B. Conformed
C. Dimensional
D. DMR
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
In a crosstab, Campaign is in the rows area, Order method type is in the columns area, and
Quantity is the measure. Campaign and Order method type are specified in the query. The report
runs, displaying quantity values for all years. Why does this happen?
A. The dimension member from that dimension is implied.
B. The order method member from that dimension is implied.
C. The aggregate member from that dimension is implied.
D. The default member from that dimension is implied.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 5
To create a report from the data source shown, what entities will the report author use?
A. Members
B. Values
C. Attributes
D. MUNs
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 6
What is true about MUNs?
A. A MUN is a business key that allows drill through between packages.
B. A MUN is a key with a unique value at each level.
C. A MUN contains the fully qualified path to a member.
D. A MUN is a category code that is generated when the cube is built.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 7
Assuming that Star products and Husky products are sets,
which statement below is correct about the sets in the graphic?
A. Each set is a grouping of members from different hierarchies.
B. The report creates a query for each member of the set.
C. The query displays each set as all the members of the level.
D. Each set can be sorted and aggregated.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 8
A crosstab report has product lines in the rows, years in the columns, and revenue as the
measure. In Query Explorer, from the source tree, the report author drags the order method
Telephone to the Slicer pane. Why does the report author do this?
A. To help to set the context.
B. To create an ordered set.
C. To return only one tuple.
D. To aggregate the telephone member.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
A data source has a Time hierarchy, a Products hierarchy, and a Retailers hierarchy. What are the
preferred techniques the report author would use to focus reports for this type of a data source?
A. Dimensional functions and slicers
B. Use Members directly
C. Ancestors and descendants
D. Detail filters and summary filters
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
Which of the following are dimensional objects?
A. Sets and query calculation
B. Query subject and relationship cardinality
C. Slicer and string function
D. Level and member
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 11
Which statement is true about MUNs?
A. They are used to define roll-up properties in a hierarchy.
B. They are used to retrieve members from the data source.
C. They change each time the package is published.
D. They are used to retrieve levels from the data source.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 12
When a report author inserts Revenue into the Measures area of a blank crosstab report, which of
the following statements is correct?
A. The report author has implicitly set the default measure for the crosstab report to be Revenue.
B. The report author must verify the aggregation properties of Revenue to make sure it will display
correctly.
C. The report author has declared a currentMember function to return the Revenue data.
D. The report author must validate the expression for Revenue to ensure there are no crosstab
errors.
Answer: A


Why Should you Buy Guide4Certs C2020-645 Product

Quality and Value for the C2020-645 Exam
C2020-645 Exam Free Demo Avaialble for you to check Exam Qestions and Pattern before you Purchase
100% Guarantee to Pass Your C2020-645 Exam
C2020-645 90 Days Updates (FREE)
C2020-645 PDF Questions with Answers
C2020-645 Instant Download Right After Purchased
C2020-645 Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Guide4Certs Live Chat Support Available (7 Days a Week)

Guide4Certs C2020-645 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the C2020-645 Exam

Guide4Certs Practice Exams for IBM C2020-645 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your C2020-645 Exam

If you preparing for the exam using our Guide4Certs study Guide, we guarantee that you will succeed in the very first attempt. If you do not pass the IBM Cognos Business Intelligence C2020-645 exam (IBM Cognos 10 BI Multidimensional Author) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

IBM C2020-645 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam C2020-645 Study Guides provides you everything you will need to take your C2020-645 Exam. The C2020-645 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and up to date exam study guides for you. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but concept is the key.Guide4Certs Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our IBM C2020-645 Exam will provide you with latest C2020-645 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These Questions and Answers will certainly help you in real exam and will boost your confidence before taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the C2020-645 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM Cognos Business Intelligence exam and get your IBM Cognos Business Intelligence Certification.

http://www.Guide4Certs.com The Latest IT Certifications Guides to make it easier to get IBM Cognos Business Intelligence Exams.

>