Warning: preg_replace_callback(): Requires argument 2, 'Array', to be a valid callback in /home/dump4cer/public_html/guide4certs/Core/Common/Funs.php on line 181
 ACMP_6.3 Exam | ACMP_6.3 PDF | ACMP_6.3 VCE | ACMP_6.3 - Study Guide | ACMP_6.3 Braindumps | Aruba Exam Dumps - Guide4Certs

ACMP_6.3 Exam

Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.3

  • Exam Number/Code : ACMP_6.3
  • Exam Name : Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.3
  • Questions and Answers : 165 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2017-09-13
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

What Guide4Certs Offer for Aruba ACMP_6.3

We provide ACMP_6.3 questions with answers for passing your Aruba Aruba Certifications ACMP_6.3 exam (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.3) quickly with 90 days free updates and money back guarantee if you fail in exam unfortunately. Please see the guarantee page on top manu for more details.

 

Exam Description or Exam Demo

Exam Code: ACMP_6.3

Exam Name : Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.3

 

Exam code : ACMP_6.3

Exam name : Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.3

 

Which of the following Aruba controllers is able to provide IEEE 802.3af? (Choose two)

A. 3200

B. 620

C. 650

D. 6000 with M3

E. 7000

Answer: B,C

What is the maximum number of remote APs supported by a 3600 controller?

A. 512

B. 1024

C. 128

D. 256

E. 2048

Answer: A

Which dual radio access point models support concurrent operations in the 2.4Ghz band as

well as the 5Ghz band? (Choose three)

A. AP-92

B. AP-93

C. AP-105

D. AP-224

E. AP-135

Answer: C,D,E

Which of the following APs do NOT support dual radio operations?(Choose two)

A. AP 93

B. AP 105

C. RAP 3WN

D. AP 224

E. AP 135

Answer: A,C

Centralized licensing is not in use on an Aruba based network which has a Master and

three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master controller. Roles and Firewall

policies need to be created and applied, hence PEF-NG license is required

On which controller should the license be installed?

A. Only the master controller since role and firewall policies are created here.

B. Only the local controllers since firewall policies are applied here

C. The master and all three local controllers

D. This isn't the correct license for this purpose, use PEF-VPN license

E. This is not needed because PEF-NG is part of base OS

Answer: C

What information do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?

A. The controller's MAC address and the feature description.

B. Controller's MAC address and the certificate number

C. Controller's Serial Number and the feature description

D. Controller's Serial Number and the certificate number

E. Controller's MAC address and Serial Number

Answer: D

What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?

A. Number of APs

B. One license per controller

C. Number of users

D. Number of local controllers

E. Master Controller total user count

Answer: A

Which of the following licenses are consumed by Mesh APs advertising an SSIDs?

A. AP license

B. Mesh license

C. PEF-V license

D. No license is required

E. RAP License

Answer: A

The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?

A. Delete license

B. Write erase

C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated

D. Write erase all

E. Reboot delete all

Answer: D

A network administrator wants to terminate VPN sessions on a local controller in the DMZ.

Which statement is true about the PEF-VPN license?

A. It is only applied to the master controller

B. It is only applied to the DMZ controller.

C. It is based on the number of APs

D. One license is needed on the master and the DMZ local

E. It is distributed by the license server as needed

Answer: D

What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master

Redundancy in a network without centralized licensing?

A. Backup master only requires the AP license

B. Supported limits and installed licenses should be the same on primary master and

backup Master

C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration

D. The Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy

E. On the backup only one license of each typeis needed.

Answer: B

Which of the following licenses can be included in the licensing pool for centralized

licensing? (Choose three)

A. Factory default licenses

B. PEFNG license

C. Evaluation licenses

D. RFProtect license

E. PEFV license

Answer: B,C,D

By default Centralized licensing messages between master controllers are sent

_______________.

A. In the clear unencrypted

B. Using CPSec

C. Using IPSec site to site VPN tunnels

D. Encrypted using GRE

E. PAPI

Answer: A

Which of the following will occur if a master license server fails with no standby server

present? (Choose two)

A. Local controllers licenses will continue to be valid for 30 days

B. Local controllers will immediately remove all installed licenses

C. No licenses will be sent to any new controllers that come online

D. All licenses go back into the pool for redistribution

E. A Local Controller elects itself master license server

Answer: A,C

Which may be applied directly to an VLAN interface? (Choose three)

A. Access List (ACL)

B. Firewall Policy

C. Roles

D. AAA profiles

E. RF Plan Map

Answer: A,B,D


Why Should you Buy Guide4Certs ACMP_6.3 Product

Quality and Value for the ACMP_6.3 Exam
ACMP_6.3 Exam Free Demo Avaialble for you to check Exam Qestions and Pattern before you Purchase
100% Guarantee to Pass Your ACMP_6.3 Exam
ACMP_6.3 90 Days Updates (FREE)
ACMP_6.3 PDF Questions with Answers
ACMP_6.3 Instant Download Right After Purchased
ACMP_6.3 Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Guide4Certs Live Chat Support Available (7 Days a Week)

Guide4Certs ACMP_6.3 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the ACMP_6.3 Exam

Guide4Certs Practice Exams for Aruba ACMP_6.3 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your ACMP_6.3 Exam

If you preparing for the exam using our Guide4Certs study Guide, we guarantee that you will succeed in the very first attempt. If you do not pass the Aruba Certifications ACMP_6.3 exam (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.3) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

Aruba ACMP_6.3 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam ACMP_6.3 Study Guides provides you everything you will need to take your ACMP_6.3 Exam. The ACMP_6.3 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and up to date exam study guides for you. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but concept is the key.Guide4Certs Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our Aruba ACMP_6.3 Exam will provide you with latest ACMP_6.3 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These Questions and Answers will certainly help you in real exam and will boost your confidence before taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the ACMP_6.3 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your Aruba Certifications exam and get your Aruba Certifications Certification.

http://www.Guide4Certs.com The Latest IT Certifications Guides to make it easier to get Aruba Certifications Exams.

>