Warning: preg_replace_callback(): Requires argument 2, 'Array', to be a valid callback in /home/dump4cer/public_html/guide4certs/Core/Common/Funs.php on line 181
 640-554 Exam | 640-554 PDF | 640-554 VCE | 640-554 - Study Guide | 640-554 Braindumps | Cisco Exam Dumps - Guide4Certs

640-554 Exam

Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security (IINS v2.0)

  • Exam Number/Code : 640-554
  • Exam Name : Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security (IINS v2.0)
  • Questions and Answers : 187 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2018-12-10
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

What Guide4Certs Offer for Cisco 640-554

We provide 640-554 questions with answers for passing your Cisco Security Certification Exams 640-554 exam (Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security (IINS v2.0)) quickly with 90 days free updates and money back guarantee if you fail in exam unfortunately. Please see the guarantee page on top manu for more details.

 

Exam Description or Exam Demo

 QUESTION NO: 1

Which two features are supported by Cisco IronPort Security Gateway? (Choose two.)
A. spam protection
B. outbreak intelligence
C. HTTP and HTTPS scanning
D. email encryption
E. DDoS protection
Answer: A,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
Which option is a feature of Cisco ScanSafe technology?
A. spam protection
B. consistent cloud-based policy
C. DDoS protection
D. RSA Email DLP
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
Which two characteristics represent a blended threat? (Choose two.)
A. man-in-the-middle attack
B. trojan horse attack
C. pharming attack
D. denial of service attack
E. day zero attack
Answer: B,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 4
Under which higher-level policy is a VPN security policy categorized?
A. application policy
B. DLP policy
C. remote access policy
D. compliance policy
E. corporate WAN policy
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
Refer to the exhibit.
What does the option secret 5 in the username global configuration mode command indicate
about the user password?
A. It is hashed using SHA.
B. It is encrypted using DH group 5.
C. It is hashed using MD5.
D. It is encrypted using the service password-encryption command.
E. It is hashed using a proprietary Cisco hashing algorithm.
F. It is encrypted using a proprietary Cisco encryption algorithm.
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
What does level 5 in this enable secret global configuration mode command indicate?
router#enable secret level 5 password
A. The enable secret password is hashed using MD5.
B. The enable secret password is hashed using SHA.
C. The enable secret password is encrypted using Cisco proprietary level 5 encryption.
D. Set the enable secret command to privilege level 5.
E. The enable secret password is for accessing exec privilege level 5.
Answer: E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 7
Which Cisco management tool provides the ability to centrally provision all aspects of device
configuration across the Cisco family of security products?
A. Cisco Configuration Professional
B. Security Device Manager
C. Cisco Security Manager
D. Cisco Secure Management Server
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8
Which option is the correct representation of the IPv6 address
2001:0000:150C:0000:0000:41B1:45A3:041D?
A. 2001::150c::41b1:45a3:041d
B. 2001:0:150c:0::41b1:45a3:04d1
C. 2001:150c::41b1:45a3::41d
D. 2001:0:150c::41b1:45a3:41d
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 9
Which three options are common examples of AAA implementation on Cisco routers? (Choose
three.)
A. authenticating remote users who are accessing the corporate LAN through IPsec VPN
connections
B. authenticating administrator access to the router console port, auxiliary port, and vty ports
C. implementing PKI to authenticate and authorize IPsec VPN peers using digital certificates
D. tracking Cisco NetFlow accounting statistics
E. securing the router by locking down all unused services
F. performing router commands authorization using TACACS+
Answer: A,B,F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 10
When AAA login authentication is configured on Cisco routers, which two authentication methods
should be used as the final method to ensure that the administrator can still log in to the router in
case the external AAA server fails? (Choose two.)
A. group RADIUS
B. group TACACS+
C. local
D. krb5
E. enable
F. if-authenticated
Answer: C,E
Explanation:

Why Should you Buy Guide4Certs 640-554 Product

Quality and Value for the 640-554 Exam
640-554 Exam Free Demo Avaialble for you to check Exam Qestions and Pattern before you Purchase
100% Guarantee to Pass Your 640-554 Exam
640-554 90 Days Updates (FREE)
640-554 PDF Questions with Answers
640-554 Instant Download Right After Purchased
640-554 Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Guide4Certs Live Chat Support Available (7 Days a Week)

Guide4Certs 640-554 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the 640-554 Exam

Guide4Certs Practice Exams for Cisco 640-554 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your 640-554 Exam

If you preparing for the exam using our Guide4Certs study Guide, we guarantee that you will succeed in the very first attempt. If you do not pass the Security Certification Exams 640-554 exam (Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security (IINS v2.0)) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

Cisco 640-554 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam 640-554 Study Guides provides you everything you will need to take your 640-554 Exam. The 640-554 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and up to date exam study guides for you. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but concept is the key.Guide4Certs Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our Cisco 640-554 Exam will provide you with latest 640-554 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These Questions and Answers will certainly help you in real exam and will boost your confidence before taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the 640-554 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your Security Certification Exams exam and get your Security Certification Exams Certification.

http://www.Guide4Certs.com The Latest IT Certifications Guides to make it easier to get Security Certification Exams Exams.

>