Warning: preg_replace_callback(): Requires argument 2, 'Array', to be a valid callback in /home/dump4cer/public_html/guide4certs/Core/Common/Funs.php on line 181
 350-029 Exam | 350-029 PDF | 350-029 VCE | 350-029 - Study Guide | 350-029 Braindumps | Cisco Exam Dumps - Guide4Certs

350-029 Exam

CCIE Service Provider Written Exam

  • Exam Number/Code : 350-029
  • Exam Name : CCIE Service Provider Written Exam
  • Questions and Answers : 520 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2017-11-06
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

What Guide4Certs Offer for Cisco 350-029

We provide 350-029 questions with answers for passing your Cisco Service Provider Certification Exams 350-029 exam (CCIE Service Provider Written Exam) quickly with 90 days free updates and money back guarantee if you fail in exam unfortunately. Please see the guarantee page on top manu for more details.

 

Exam Description or Exam Demo

Question: 1

Refer to the exhibit

Which Cisco IOS feature does this algorithm illustrate?

A. OSPF exponential back-off

B. IP event dampening

C. partial SPF

D. EIGRP DUAL

E. the Cisco MPLS traffic engineering path recalculation

Answer: B

Question: 2

What is the encapsulation format of an MPLS Multicast VPN (MVPN) packer?

A. IP unicast in IP unicast

B. IP multicast in IP anycast

C. IP anycast in IP anycast

D. IP multicast in IP unicast

E. IP multicast in IP multicast

F. IP unicast in IP multicast

Answer: E

Question: 3

What is the port number of an IPsec Encapsulating Security Payfoad packet?

A. UOP port 50

B. IP protocol 51

C. TCP port 51

D. TCP port 50

E. IP protocol 50

F. UDP port51

Answer: E

Question: 4

Refer to the exhibit

Which IPv6 deployment feature is displayed?

A. MPLS 6PE

B. MPLS 6VPE

C. 6 to 4 Replay Service

D. native IPv6 over MPLS

E. 6 to 4 Tunnel

Answer: B

Question: 5

What is the minimum hardware configuration of the multishelf Cisco CRS- 1 system?

A. one route processor (RP) Card and one modular services card (MSC)

B. one distributed route processor (DRP) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)

C. one line card chassis (LCC) and one fabric card chassis (FCC)

D. one route processor (RP) and one fabric card chassis (FCC)

E. one line card chassis (LCC) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)

Answer: C

Question: 6

How many bits does EXP occupy in the MPLS label header?

A. 8

B. 4

C. 3

D. 1

E. 2

Answer: C

Question: 7

Which three of these can be a forwarding equivalence class? (Choose three)

A. IPsec tunnel

B. routing equivalence paths

C. traffic engineering tunnel

D. bridge or switch instance

E. groups of IP addresses

Answer: C,D,E

Question: 8

You are about to design a very fast convergence time on a service provider network. Which feature would you utilize to declare a link failure within less than two seconds of the fault on a link?

A. fast convergence SFP

B. MTU discovery

C. redundancy links

D. keepalive

E. carrier delay

Answer: A

Question: 9

What is the default BGP scanner time?

A. 10 minutes

B. 5 minutes

C. 120 seconds

D. 60 seconds

E. 30 minutes

Answer: D

Question: 10

Which statement about standard STS-1 SONET farming is true?

A. 8 rows by 64 bytes

B. 6 rows by 64 bytes

C. 10 rows by 96 bytes

D. 8 rows by 128 bytes

E. 9 rows by 90 byte

Answer: E

Question: 11

In the Carrier Support Carrier (CsC) feature, which two protocols run CSC-PE and CSC-CS (Choose two)

A. EBGPv4 with a sending community

B. IGP and LDP

C. EBGPv4 with a sending label

D. IGP and EBGPv4

E. IGP and RSVP

Answer: B,C

Question: 12

Which three are optional extensions of the Frame Relay Local Management Interface specification? (Choose three)

A. switched virtual circuit

B. virtual circuit status

C. simple flow control

D. multicasting

E. permanent virtual circuit

Answer: B,C,D

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/internetworking/troubleshooting/guide/tr1918.htm #wp1020573lLMI ExtensionsIn addition to the basic Frame Relay protocol functions for transferring data, the consortium Frame Relay specification includes LMI extensions that make supporting large, complex internetworks easier. Some LMI extensions are referred to as "common" and are expected to be implemented by everyone who adopts the specification. Other LMI functions are referred to as "optional." A summary of the LMI extensions follows:•Virtual circuit status messages (common)—Provide communication and synchronization between the network and the user device, periodically reporting the existence of new PVCs and the deletion of already existing PVCs, and generally provide information about PVC integrity. Virtual circuit status messages prevent the sending of data into black holes—that is, over PVCs that no longer exist.•Multicasting (optional)—Allows a sender to transmit a single frame but have it delivered by the network to multiple recipients. Thus, multicasting supports the efficient conveyance of routing protocol messages and address resolution procedures that typically must be sent to many destinations simultaneously.•Global addressing (optional)—Gives connection identifiers global rather than local significance, allowing them to be used to identify a specific interface to the Frame Relay network. Global addressing makes the Frame Relay network resemble a local-area network (LAN) in terms of addressing; Address Resolution Protocols, therefore, perform over Frame Relay exactly as they do over a LAN.•Simple flow control (optional)—Provides for an XON/XOFF flow control mechanism that applies to the entire Frame Relay interface. It is intended for devices whose higher layers cannot use the congestion notification bits and that need some level of flow control.

Question: 13

Which two models are the models of DiffServ-Aware Traffic Engineering? (Choose two)

A. Policy-based Model

B. Class based Model

C. Russian Doll Model

D. Global Tunnel Model

E. Maximum Allocation Model

Answer: C,E

Question: 14

Refer to the exhibit

If the SP network is configuring Remotely Triggered Black Hole filtering to protect hosts on the 152.68.19.0/24 network, which router should be configured as the black hole activating router?

A. F

B. C

C. D

D. L

E. A

F. K

Answer: D

Question: 15

Which type of AAL does ATM utilize to deliver CBR traffic?

A. AAL2

B. AAL 4

C. AL 5

D. AAL 1

E. AAL 3

Answer: C

Question: 16

Which statement about VPLS is true?

A. All CE devices emulate a bridge

B. All provider devices emulate a bridge

C. Hierarchical VPLS reduces signaling overhead

D. Each PE device emulates a bridge

E. Each CE device emulates a bridge

Answer: D

Question: 17

All secure domain routers (SDRs) have shared attribute and resources. Which three resources are shared all SDRs? (Choose three)

A. privilege-level configuration

B. fabric cards

C. SNMP traps

D. admin- level configuration

E. exec- level configuration

Answer: B,C,D

Question: 18

When an MPLS Layer 2 VPN runs in the- hub-and-spoke model, where is QoS implemented?

A. hub and spoke

B. PE

C. CE

D. hub

E. spoke

Answer: D

Question: 19

Which two statements about VPLS are true? (Choose two)

A. STP runs in the core

B. Only L2TFV3 can be used for pseudowrie establishment

C. There is a full mesh of pseudowries.

D. There is a partial mesh of pseudowries to save resources

E. There is a split-horizon mechanism to avoid loops

Answer: C,E

Question: 20

Which two statements about 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GE) are true? (Choose two.)

A. 10 Gigabit Ethernet does not support VLAN definition

B. 10 Gigabit Ethernet full duplex links, but does not support half duplex links.

C. 10 Gigabit Ethernet supports unshielded or shielded twisted-pair cable connections

D. 10 Gigabit Ethernet supports Carrier Sense Multiple Access with Collision Detection (CSMA/CD).

E. 10 Gigabit Ethernet supports optical fiber connections in single mode only. Mufti mode is not supported.

Answer: B,C


Why Should you Buy Guide4Certs 350-029 Product

Quality and Value for the 350-029 Exam
350-029 Exam Free Demo Avaialble for you to check Exam Qestions and Pattern before you Purchase
100% Guarantee to Pass Your 350-029 Exam
350-029 90 Days Updates (FREE)
350-029 PDF Questions with Answers
350-029 Instant Download Right After Purchased
350-029 Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Guide4Certs Live Chat Support Available (7 Days a Week)

Guide4Certs 350-029 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the 350-029 Exam

Guide4Certs Practice Exams for Cisco 350-029 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your 350-029 Exam

If you preparing for the exam using our Guide4Certs study Guide, we guarantee that you will succeed in the very first attempt. If you do not pass the Service Provider Certification Exams 350-029 exam (CCIE Service Provider Written Exam) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

Cisco 350-029 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam 350-029 Study Guides provides you everything you will need to take your 350-029 Exam. The 350-029 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and up to date exam study guides for you. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but concept is the key.Guide4Certs Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our Cisco 350-029 Exam will provide you with latest 350-029 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These Questions and Answers will certainly help you in real exam and will boost your confidence before taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the 350-029 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your Service Provider Certification Exams exam and get your Service Provider Certification Exams Certification.

http://www.Guide4Certs.com The Latest IT Certifications Guides to make it easier to get Service Provider Certification Exams Exams.

Feedbacks

When I finished browsing your site,I’ve seen many certification.Can you give me some advices on which exam should I choose?

Andrew - 2014-04-17 22:59:36

The day before yesterday, I passed the 350-029 exam, I very excitement, the contribution to their own efforts, not only Guide4certs also thanks to the help, if not Guide4certs questions, I could not pass the exam.



Beatrice - 2014-09-22 08:12:25

I am Preparing for the 350-029 exam and  searching 350-029Test Questions?I'll have to take the exam, and I now want it very urgently. Can you help me?



Dale - 2014-09-28 16:20:20
>