Warning: preg_replace_callback(): Requires argument 2, 'Array', to be a valid callback in /home/dump4cer/public_html/guide4certs/Core/Common/Funs.php on line 181
 1Z0-494 Exam | 1Z0-494 PDF | 1Z0-494 VCE | 1Z0-494 - Study Guide | 1Z0-494 Braindumps | Oracle Exam Dumps - Guide4Certs

1Z0-494 Exam

PeopleSoft Campus Solutions 9 Student Enrollment Implementation Essentials

  • Exam Number/Code : 1Z0-494
  • Exam Name : PeopleSoft Campus Solutions 9 Student Enrollment Implementation Essentials
  • Questions and Answers : 128 Q&As
  • Update Time: 2017-09-13
  • Price: $ 99.00 $ 39.00

What Guide4Certs Offer for Oracle 1Z0-494

We provide 1Z0-494 questions with answers for passing your Oracle Oracle PeopleSoft 1Z0-494 exam (PeopleSoft Campus Solutions 9 Student Enrollment Implementation Essentials) quickly with 90 days free updates and money back guarantee if you fail in exam unfortunately. Please see the guarantee page on top manu for more details.

 

Exam Description or Exam Demo

Exam Code : 1Z0-494

Exam Name : PeopleSoft Campus Solutions 9 Student Enrollment Implementation Essentials

QUESTION NO: 1

Your client successfully configures the Delegated Access Framework but receives an error when

attempting to delegate access as a student to View Personal Information. What could be causing

this error?

A. The person receiving the delegated access does not have an EMPLID.

B. The student does not have a relationship with the person receiving the access on the

Relationships component.

C. The student does not have an email address in the system.

D. The person receiving the delegated access does not have a user ID.

E. The student does not have any personal information in the system.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2

Your client has a multi-institution setup. Both institutions have a course with the same name, but

should be managed separately between the two institutions because the setup between the two is

completely different. What should you do?

A. Create one course ID with multiple offerings.

B. Create one course ID with multiple components.

C. Create two separate course IDs.

D. Create one course ID and multiple class sections for each institution.

E. Create one course ID with multiple course attributes.

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3

What is the key Academic Structure consideration in determining how the system calculates

GPAs?

A. Campus

B. Location

C. Academic Plan

D. Academic Program

E. Academic Career

Oracle 1z0-494 Exam

Oracle 1Z0-494 Exam

Answer: D

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4

Your client wishes to restrict faculty members from entering a W grade for students in the grade

roster. How can this be accomplished?

A. Create a grading scheme that does not contain a W grade and assign it to the course.

B. In the Schedule of Classes, give the faculty member access to only approve the grade roster.

C. In the Grade Scheme table, specify that a faculty member cannot grant a W grade.

D. Create a placeholder grade in the grading scheme that a faculty member can grant until a W is

placed administratively.

E. Instruct faculty members to leave grades blank for students who are likely to earn a W.

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 5

Your client assigned communications to students a day ago. The next day when they run

Communication Generation (CommGen), the communication is not generated successfully. What

step should be taken to troubleshoot this error?

A. Ensure that the client has security access to the communication.

B. Create a new data source, template, report definition, and letter code.

C. Make sure that Communication Date Range Selection on the CommGen process reflects the

date the communication was assigned.

D. Assign the communication to the students on a new row.

E. Run the Reset Communications process.

Answer: E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 6

Your client is trying to view ACT test scores on the External Test Score Suspense page to update

some information received from an applicant. When the client searches for the applicant by

Oracle 1z0-494 Exam

Oracle 1Z0-494 Exam

entering the applicant's name, they are able to see only the AP or SAT tests.

Which Row Level Security is the user missing?

A. Application Center Security

B. Test ID Security

C. Transaction Security

D. Admissions Action Security

E. Recruiting Center Security

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7

A class at your client s institution requires a student to enroll in a lecture and one laboratory from a

selection of two laboratories. An exception arises in which a particular student should be permitted

to enroll in a third laboratory outside of the initial selection criteria specified by the class. How

should you achieve this exception while still ensuring that some record is kept in the system?

A. Enroll the student administratively by using Quick Enroll and select the Requirement

Designation override.

B. Enroll the student through the administrative Enrollment screen.

C. Enroll the student administratively by using Quick Enroll and select the Permission override.

D. Enroll the student administratively by using Quick Enroll and select the Class Links override.

E. Enroll the student administratively by using Quick Enroll and select the Requisites override

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8

Identify two functions of Academic Groups.

A. They provide a way to group courses in the Course Catalog for reporting purposes

B. They determine how the GPA is calculated.

C. They are used to define standard meeting patterns.

D. They set defaults for course units.

E. They specify term setup and use.

Oracle 1z0-494 Exam

Oracle 1Z0-494 Exam

Answer: C,E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9

Your client wishes to separate and secure access to prospects based on the different offices

within the Admissions department. Which field should you use to implement this?

A. EmplID

B. Recruiting Center

C. Admit Term

D. Recruiter ID

E. Region

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 10

Your client is unable to pull up any Country Codes in the appropriate search fields. Where in the

system is the security for this field set?

A. You can set it in the Country table security under the HRMS Install menu.

B. You can set it in the Application Center security under the SACR security menu.

C. You will need to build a new role to set this up.

D. You will need to build a new permission list to set this up.

E. You can set it in the Regulatory Region security under the HRMS Install menu.

Answer: B

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 11

Your client wants to identify and group applicants that fit certain criteria and carry that designation

when they become students. What is the best method for this?

A. Create a new Program and Plan.

B. Build a Student Group.

Oracle 1z0-494 Exam

Oracle 1Z0-494 Exam

C. Build a Recruitment Category.

D. Build a security role that encompasses only identified students.

E. Build a Comment Category and assign it to the identified students.

Answer: E

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 12

Which statement is true about the relationship between the Academic Institution value specified on

the Academic Organization table and the Academic Institution specified on the Academic

Organization tree?

A. The two values for Academic Institution can reflect different institutions.

B. The two values must match the setup on the Campus table.

C. Each institution that has these values must have its own Academic Organization.

D. If users have access to an Institution on the table, they do not have access to the Institution on

the tree.

E. The two values for Academic Institution must be identical.

Answer: D

Explanation:


Why Should you Buy Guide4Certs 1Z0-494 Product

Quality and Value for the 1Z0-494 Exam
1Z0-494 Exam Free Demo Avaialble for you to check Exam Qestions and Pattern before you Purchase
100% Guarantee to Pass Your 1Z0-494 Exam
1Z0-494 90 Days Updates (FREE)
1Z0-494 PDF Questions with Answers
1Z0-494 Instant Download Right After Purchased
1Z0-494 Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Guide4Certs Live Chat Support Available (7 Days a Week)

Guide4Certs 1Z0-494 Exam Features

Quality and Value for the 1Z0-494 Exam

Guide4Certs Practice Exams for Oracle 1Z0-494 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

100% Guarantee to Pass Your 1Z0-494 Exam

If you preparing for the exam using our Guide4Certs study Guide, we guarantee that you will succeed in the very first attempt. If you do not pass the Oracle PeopleSoft 1Z0-494 exam (PeopleSoft Campus Solutions 9 Student Enrollment Implementation Essentials) on your first attempt we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee AND send you another same value product for free.

Oracle 1Z0-494 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam 1Z0-494 Study Guides provides you everything you will need to take your 1Z0-494 Exam. The 1Z0-494 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and up to date exam study guides for you. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but concept is the key.Guide4Certs Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Our Oracle 1Z0-494 Exam will provide you with latest 1Z0-494 dumps questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These Questions and Answers will certainly help you in real exam and will boost your confidence before taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the 1Z0-494 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your Oracle PeopleSoft exam and get your Oracle PeopleSoft Certification.

http://www.Guide4Certs.com The Latest IT Certifications Guides to make it easier to get Oracle PeopleSoft Exams.

>